Tue, 26 October 2010
The sound. PROGRAMA De 25 de Outubro De 2010 1 - Olafur Arnalds - Found Sounds - Raein
2 - Goldmund - Famous Places - Brown Creek
3 - Bosques De Mi Mente - Nueve Dias De Invierno - El Peso Del Silencio
4 - Nils Frahm - Wintermusik - Ambre
5 - Peter Broderick - Music For A Sleeping Sculpture... - Music For A Sleeping Sculpture Of Peter Broderick (Excerpt)
6 - Heather Woods Broderick - From The Ground - For Misty
7 - Olafur Arnalds - Eulogy For Evolution - Track #03
8 - Seaworthy And Matt Rosner - Two Lakes - Meroo Lake Pt.2
9 - Black Eagle Child - Poland - Stole
10 - Rafael Anton Irisarri - Daydreaming - Lumberton
11 - Eurasia - Rast - Dusk
12 - Eluvium - Life Through Bombardment - Reciting The Airships
13 - A Dancing Beggar - What We Left Behind - Dawn Breaks, New Beginnings
14 - When The Clouds - The Longed For Season
15 - St. Vincent - Marry Me - We Put A Pearl In The Ground
2.ª parte: 16 - Explosions In The Sky - All Of A Sudden I Miss Everyone - So Long, Lonesome
17 - Bears On Parade - This Is Not For You - Blanket
18 - David Newlyn - Ancient Lights - Field Drift
19 - Nest - Nest - Trans Siberian
20 - Portland Cello Project - Thousand Words - Denmark
21 - Shigery Umebayashi - In The Mood For Love (OST) - Yumejis Theme
22 - Tiago Sousa - Insónia - Insónia
23 - Jannick Schou - Night - My Life, Grainy (Reprise)
24 - Memoryhouse - Choir Of Empty Rooms - Summer Sleep
25 - Stendeck - Faces - Faces (Where Are You Now)
26 - Motohiro Nakashima - We Hum On The Way Home - The Southern Cross
27 - Norberto Lobo - Pata Lenta - Unravel
28 - Gareth Dickson - Collected Recordings - Fifth (The Impossibility Of Death)
29 - Riceboy Sleeps - Riceboy Sleeps - Stokkseyri
§
|
Tue, 19 October 2010
8 PROGRAMA De 18 de Outubro De 2010 1 - Thomas Feiner & Anywhen - The Opiates Revised - For Now
2 - Damien Jurado - Now That I'm In Your Shadow - Montesano
3 - William Basinski - Melancholia - #14
4 - Memoryhouse - To The Lighthouse (Ep) - Bonfire
5 - The Battle Of Land And Sea - The Battle Of Land And Sea - The Beautiful Ones
6 - Marissa Nadler - Covers - No Surprises
7 - Heather Woods Broderick - From The Ground - The Colors
8 - Peter Broderick - Home - Games Again
9 - Bon Iver - For Emma, Forever Ago - Re: Stacks
10 - Red House Painters - Down Colorful Hill - Japanese To English
11 - Azure Ray - November (Ep) - November
12 - Rafael Anton Irisarri - Hopes And Past Desires (7'') - Watching As She Reels
2.ª parte: 13 - Nick Drake - Pink Moon - Place To Be
14 - Sun Kil Moon - Admiral Fell Promises - Half Moon Bay
15 - Le Mépris - Le Mépris - Kuki
16 - Sébastien Schuller - Evenfall - High Green Grass
17 - Under Byen - Somme Stof Som Stof - Slaa Sorte Hjerte
18 - A Weather - Cove - It's Good To Know
19 - Boduf Songs - This Alone Above All Else In Spite Of Everything - Bought Myself A Cat O Mine
20 - Hecq - Night Falls - Red Sky
21 - Stars - Sing Me To Sleep / Indie Lullanies - Asleep
22 - Small Sur - We Live In Houses Made Of Wood - The Wind
23 - Lianne Hall - Crossing Wires - Cry Wolf
24 - The Bear Romantic - Firewood - Stay Mine
25 - Ludovico Einaudi - Divenire - Uno
26 - Idaho - Levitate - Levitate Pt.2
§
|
Tue, 12 October 2010
Blurry autumn skies. PROGRAMA De 11 de Outubro De 2010 1 - Beck - Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind (OST) - Everybody's Gotta Learn Sometimes
2 - The Lights Streaming Through The Sounds - Lights (Ep) - Lights
3 - Weinland - Breaks In The Sun - I Feel Wasted
4 - Bears On Parade - This Is Not For You - Blanket
5 - Our Broken Garden - Golden Sea - The Darkred Roses
6 - Our Broken Garden - Golden Sea - Hidden Track
7 - Gem Club - Acid And Everything - Flax
8 - Perfume Genius - Learning - When
9 - Nils Frahm - Unter | Uber - Uber
10 - Susanna - Flower Of Evil - Who Knows Where The Time Goes
11 - Sun Kil Moon - Admiral Fell Promises - Admiral Fell Promises
12 - Kings Of Convenience - Declaration Of Dependence - My Ship Isn't Pretty
13 - Merz - Moi Et Mon Camion - Silver Moon Ladders
14 - Jannick Schou - Night - My Life, Grainy (Reprise)
2.ª parte: 15 - Olof Arnalds - Innundir Skinni - Surrender [ft. Björk]
16 - Heather Woods Broderick - Portland Stories - Behind Doors
17 - Black Eagle Child - Poland - Lullaby For The Wife
18 - The Bear Romantic - Firewood - Stay Mine
19 - Jessica Bailiff & Annelies Monsere - Untitled - Like Yesterday
20 - Olan Mill - Pine - Country
21 - Midaircondo - Curtain Call - Reports On The Horizon
22 - The Echelon Effect - Mosaic - Fractal
23 - Bon Iver & St. Vincent - LThe Twilight Saga: New Moon - Roslyn
24 - Seagull - Goodbye Weather - Spear
25 - Postdata - Postdata - In Chemicals
26 - Tamas Wells - Two Years In April - Sanctuary Green
27 - Nils Frahm - Unter | Uber - Unter
28 - Siskiyou - Siskiyou - Big Sur
§
|
Tue, 5 October 2010
Autumn has a velocity. PROGRAMA De 04 de Outubro De 2010 1 - Heather Woods Broderick - From The Ground - Something Other Than
2 - Heather Woods Broderick - From The Ground - Old Son
3 - Taxi Taxi! - Still Standing At Your Back Door - More Childish Than In A Long Time
4 - Sufjan Stevens - All Delighted People (Ep) - Arnika
5 - The Bear Romantic - Firewood - Stay Mine
6 - Gareth Dickson - Collected Recordings - Two Trains
7 - Memoryhouse - Choir Of Empty Rooms - Summer Sleep
8 - Matryoshka - Coctura - My Funeral Rehersal (Remixed By Goldmund)
9 - Alcoholic Faith Mission - 421 Wythe Avenue - Theme From Soft Ice Cream Products
10 - Blueneck - Scars Of The Midwest - Yesterdays Forgotten
11 - When The Clouds - The Longed-For Season - The Place Where This Path Leads
12 - Calidoscopio - Plug - Ravens
13 - Memoryhouse - Choir Of Empty Rooms - Untitled
14 - Alcoholic Faith Mission - 421 Wythe Avenue - Sweet Evelyn
2.ª parte: 15 - Arco - Yield - Stars
16 - The Bear Romantic - Firewood - Farmers
17 - Marco Mahler - Laptop Campfire Speed - James Alley Blues
18 - Eluvium - Leaves Eclipse The Light (Ep) - Leaves Eclipse The Light
19 - Half Cousin - Iodine - Your Name
20 - Colm Mac Con Iomaire - The Hare's Corner/Chúinne an Ghiorria - The Cuckoo Of Glen (Nephin Cuaichin...)
21 - Hope Sandoval And The Warm Inventions - Through The Devil Softly - Lady Jessica And Sam
22 - Lianne Hall - Crossing Wires - Cry Wolf
23 - Lucky Fonz III - Life Is Short - Once I Was A Lady
24 - Andrew Iafrate - The Ravages - The History Of The World
25 - Monroe Mustang - Monroe Mustang, The Imaginary Band, Regretfully - Up With Sun
26 - Noah And The Whale - Peaceful, The World Lays Me Down - Hold My Hand As I'm Lowered
27 - Lemon's Chair - I Hate? I Hope? - Himmel
28 - Birds Are Indie - Life Is Long (Ep) - Divine Hammer
§
|