It's not the end!

PROGRAMA De 28 De Dezembro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Autumn Grieve - Stray Birds - Kneel
2 - Audie Darling - Full Of Ghosts - Clouds Roll Around
3 - Alexi Murdoch - Towards The Sun (EP) - Slow Revolution
4 - Atlas Sound - Logos - The Light That Failed
5 - Aughra & Mosh Patrol - Is There Anyone Else Outside? - I Love You, Please Come Back
6 - Animal Colective - Feels - Loch Raven
7 - Barr - Summary - Context Ender
8 - Brian Harnetty & Bonnie 'Prince' Billy - Silent City - Some Glad Day
9 - Fjordne - The Setting Sun - Last Sun
10 - Mark Eitzel - Klamath - Why I'm Bullshit
11 - Cass McCombs - Catacombs - You Saved My Life
12 - Kaki King - Dreaming Of Revenge - 2 O'clock


2.ª parte:

13 - Brian Borcherdt - Coyotes - Coyotes
14 - Entertainment For The Braindead - Hypersomnia - Sleeper
15 - Christofer Deny - Age Old Hunger - Age Old Hunger
16 - Ned Collete & Wire Walker - Over The Stones, Under The Stars - Mr. Day
17 - Gregor Samsa - Rest - Pseudonyms
18 - Takahiro Kido - A Short Happy Life - Franny
19 - Evening Hymns - Spirit Guides - History Books
20 - Damien Jurado - European Tour 2009(EP) - Big Let Down
21 - The Tumbled Sea - Melody/Summer - Summer II
22 - Julianna Barwick - Florine - Cloudbank
23 - Peter Broderick - Music For A Sleeping Sculpture Of Peter Broderick - Music For A Sleeping Sculpture Of Peter Broderick (Excerpt)
24 - Damien Jurado - European Tour 2009 (EP) - Macha II
25 - Alla Polacca - Not The White 'P' - A

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:59pm EDT

Low Christmas!

PROGRAMA De 21 De Dezembro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Marissa Nadler - Little Hells - Mistress
2 - Marie Fisker - Ghost Of Love - On The Brim
3 - Julia Kent - Delay - Arlanda
4 - Still Light - Lything - A Remedy
5 - Justin Vernon And Aaron Dessner - Dark Was The Night - Big Red Machine
6 - Raz Ohara And The Odd Orchestra - II - The Day You Suffered Helpless Out Of Reach And All Lines Were Dead
7 - Rockettothesky - Medea - Song Of Pearls
8 - Melpo Mene - Bring The Lions Out - We Were Kids
9 - David Ahlen - We Sprout Thy Soil - Whisper His Name
10 - Heather Woods Broderick - From The Ground - A Cottonwood Bay
11 - Olafur Arnalds - Dyad 1909 - Lokau Augunum
12 - Iain Archer - To The Pine Roots - Frozen Lake


2.ª parte:

13 - Mark Kozelek - Find Me, Ruben Olivares - San Geronimo
14 - Ellen Mary McGee - The Crescent Sun - A Watch Of Nightingales
15 - Nancy Wallace - Old Stories - Waiting
16 - Suzy Mangion - The Other Side Of The Mountain - The Incredible Friend
17 - Whitetree - Cloudland - Ulysses And The Cats
18 - The Battle Of The Land And Sea - The Battle Of The Land And Sea - I Built The Sea
19 - Audie Darling - Full Of Ghosts - Full Of Ghosts
20 - Kim Janssen - The Truth Is, I Am Always Responsible - I Will Pretend That I'm Being Honest
21 - Stars Of The Lid - The Tired Sounds Of Stars Of The Lid - Down 3
22 - Pascal Babare - Thunderclap Spring - Soft Focus
23 - Laura Barret - Earth Sciences - Robot Ponies
24 - Lisa Germano - Magic Neighbor - Snow
25 - Mi And L'au - Good Morning Jokers - Sun
26 - Olafur Arnalds - Dyad 1909 - Frá Upphafi
27 - Low - Christmas (EP) - The Little Drummer Boy

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:44pm EDT

Transe!

PROGRAMA De 14 De Dezembro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Peter Broderick - Float - Something Has Changed
2 - Part Timer - Blue - Theme From Part Timer
3 - Teruyuki Nobuchika - Morceau - Pola
4 - Willy Vlautin & Paul Brainard - Northline (OST) - Northline Reprise
5 - Erik Enocksson - With Its Dark Tail Curled 'Round The Garage - (II)
6 - Olafur Arnalds - Dyad 1909 - Fra Upphafi
7 - Tiago Sousa - Insónia - Insónia
8 - Halou - Wholeness & Separation - Alaska
9 - Sébastien Schuller - Happiness - 1978
10 - Yuichiro Fujimoto - The Mountain Record - Birds, Cows, Dogs And Bells
11 - Son Lux - At War With Walls & Mazes - Epilogue
12 - Svarte Greiner - Knive - Final Sleep
13 - The Caretaker - A Stairway To The Stars - Friends Past Re-United
14 - Thomas Newman - American Beauty (OST) - Amercian Beauty
15 - Nick Cave & Warren Ellis - The Assassination of Jesse James... (OST) - Song For Jesse
16 - Library Tapes - Fragment - Fragment VIII
17 - Jonny Greenwood - There Will Be Blood - Open Spaces
18 - Hecq - Night Falls - Red Sky
19 - Rafael Anton Irisarri - Hopes and Past Desires - Watching as She Reels
20 - Max Richter - Henry May Long (OST) - Waiting For Sunlight Evening


2.ª parte:

21 - Julia Kent - Delay - Arlanda
22 - Tenniscoats - Tan-Tan Therapy - Abi and Travel
23 - Tape - Luminarium - Beams Out
24 - Stars Of The Lid - The Tired Sounds Of Stars Of The Lid - Down 3
25 - Tim Hecker - Harmony in Ultraviolet - Chimeras
26 - Norberto Lobo - Pata Lenta - Unravel
27 - Riceboy Sleeps - Riceboy Sleeps - Happiness
28 - Philip Glass - Koyaanisqatsi (OST) - Koyaanisqatsi
29 - Ryuichi Sakamoto - Out Of Noise - In The Red
30 - Akira Kosemura - Tiny Musical - Just A Few Minutes
31 - Beak> - Beak> - Battery Point
32 - Gareth Dickson - Collected Recordings - Fifth (The Impossibility Of Death)
33 - Dakota Suite - The End Of Trying - The End Of Trying Part IV
34 - Nick Drake - Pink Moon - Horn

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:50pm EDT

Momentos!

PROGRAMA De 07 De Dezembro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Noiserv - One Hundred Miles From Thoughtlessness - Consolation Prize
2 - American Music Club - The Golden Age - The Sleeping Beauty
3 - Anthony Reynolds W/ Vashty Bunyan & Charlotte Greig - Bees Dream
Of Flowers And Your Summer's Meadow Breath - Just So You Know
4 - Nancy Elizabeth - Wrought Iron - Ruins
5 - Emily Jane White - Victorian America - The Ravens
6 - Tsukimono - Heart Attack Money - Get Gone
7 - Shannon Wright - Honeybee Girls - Father
8 - Raz Ohara & The Odd Orchestra - II - The Day You Suffered Helpless Out Of Reach And All Lines Were Dead
9 - Bill Callahan - Sometimes I Wish We Were An Eagle - Jim Cain
10 - Bedroom - La Casa Dins La Casa - El Suro Del Amo
11 - Volcano Choir - Unmap - Husks And Shells
12 - Chad VanGaalen - Soft Airplane - Willow Tree


2.ª parte:

13 - Brian Borcherdt - Coyotes - Coyotes
14 - Nick Drake - Five Leaves Left - River Man
15 - The Steals - Static Kingdom - Hope
16 - Auburn Lull - Begin Civil Twilight - Arc Of An Outsider
17 - Ben Woods - Moments - After The Wind
18 - Susanna And The Magical Orchestra - 3 - Another Day
19 - The Mountain Goats - The Life Of The World To Come - Genesis 30:3
20 - Trespassers William - The Natural Order Of Things - Red
21 - The Antlers - Hospice - Kettering
22 - Pascal Babare - Thunderclap Spring - Lumberjacks Burn Green Wood
23 - Black Eyed Dog - Rhaianuledada (Songs To Sissy) - Salinas
24 - Lauren Elle - Manna - Mountains
25 - Fjordne - The Setting Sun - After You
26 - The Tallest Man On Earth - Shallow Graves - The Sparrow And The Medicine

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 6:08pm EDT

A música da chuva!

PROGRAMA De 30 De Novembro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Heather Woods Broderick - From The Ground - The Colors
2 - Peter Broderick - Home - Games Again
3 - Evening Hymns - Spirit Guides - November 1st 2008, Lakefield, Ontario
4 - (Smog) - Red Apple Falls - To Be Of Use
5 - Noiserv - One Hundred Miles From Thoughtlessness - Bullets On Parade
6 - The Lights Streaming Through The Sounds - Lights (EP) - Lights
7 - Dolorean - You Can't Win - Buffalo Gal
8 - Grizzly Bear - Veckatimest (Special Edition Bonus Tracks) - Foreground (Duyster Session)
9 - Bosques De Mi Mente - Inocencia - Mirad El Cielo, Pregun
10 - Will Stratton - No Wonder - Who Will ((Demo) Non-Album Bonus Track)
11 - Lauren Elle - Manna - Dear Dear
12 - Beak> - Beak> - Battery Point


2.ª parte:

13 - Taxi Taxi! - Still Standing At Your Back Door - More Childish Than In A Long Time
14 - The Steals - Static Kingdom - Borderlines
15 - Teruyuki Nobuchika - Morceau - Pola
16 - Evening Hymns - Spirit Guides - Cedars
17 - Timbre - Winter Comes To Wake You - Kyrie Eleison
18 - TwinSisterMoon - The Hollow Mountain - The Hollow Mountain
19 - TwinSisterMoon - The Hollow Mountain - Errand
20 - Ous Mal - Viime Talvi - Kawas
21 - Still Light - Lything - Foot Prints In The Gardens
22 - Bosques De Mi Mente - Inocencia - Es Un Sombrero
23 - Cass McCombs - Catacombs - The Executioner's Song
24 - Tiago Sousa - Insónia - Insónia
25 - Atlas Sound - Logos - Quick Canal

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:48pm EDT

Sink, lethargy!

PROGRAMA De 23 De Novembro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Laura Gibson - If You Come To Greet Me - The Longest Day
2 - Márcia - ... - Morning To Awake
3 - Gareth Dickson - Collected Recordings - If I
4 - Anywhen - The Opiates - Dinah And The Beautiful Blue
5 - Benn Jordan - Louisiana Mourning - II
6 - David Karsten Daniels - Fear Of Flying - Evensong
7 - Beautiful Leopard - Sometimes It Doesn't Work - Deep In The Blue
8 - Ola Podrida - Belly Of The Lion - Sink Or Swim
9 - Cortney Tidwell - Boys - Solid State
10 - Lotte Kestner - China Mountain - Face Shape
11 - Idaho - The Forbidden Ep (Alas Special) - Run But You Ran
12 - Destroyer - Bay Of Pigs (EP) - Ravers


2.ª parte:

13 - Will Stratton - No Wonder - New Jersey
14 - Eluvium - Lambent Material - I Am So Much More Me That You Are Perfectly You
15 - The Dreamers - Day For Night - Out Of This World
16 - Helios - Unreleased Vol. 1 - Cross The Ocean
17 - Susumu Yokota - Mother - Meltwater (Ft. Caroline Ross & Kaori)
18 - Grouper & Inca Ore - Split - Little Gray Cat
19 - Lisa Gerrard - The Black Opal - Redemption
20 - Have A Nice Life - Death Consciousness - Who Would Leave Their Son Out In The Sun
21 - Six Organs Of Admittance - Luminous Light - Anesthesia
22 - Haruko - Wild Geese - Welcome To Loveland
23 - Motohiro Nakashima - We Hum On The Way Home - Duck Pond Evening
24 - Jens Carelius - The Beat Of The Travel - The Visit

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:40pm EDT

Music in a image poem!

PROGRAMA De 16 De Novembro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Red House Painters - Red House Painters (1st) - Grace Cathedral Park 2 - Elliott Smith - New Moon - Half Right
3 - Eluvium - Live Through Bombardment - Untitled (For Piano)
4 - Nick Cave & Warren Ellis - White Lunar - Gun Thing
5 - Willy Vlautin & Paul Brainard - Northline (OST) - Jimmy Bodie
6 - Mirah - (A)Spera - Generosity
7 - Tara Jane O'neil - A Ways Away - A New Binding
8 - Sonic Youth - Juno (OST) - Superstar
9 - Ola Podrida - Belly Of The Lion - Lakes Of Wine
10 - Richmond Fontaine - The Fitzgerald - The Janitor
11 - Molina & Johnson - Molina & Johnson - Little Killer
12 - Jason Anderson - Life Sucks, Love Sucks, Dose Out - I've Only Just Begun
13 - Heather Woods Broderick - From The Ground - For Misty


2.ª parte:

14 - David Ahlen - We Sprout In Thy Soil - Whisper His Name
15 - Tiago Sousa - Insonia - Insonia
16 - Felix - You Are The One I Pick - I Learned From Tv
17 - Espers - III - The Pearl
18 - Nick Cave & Warren Ellis - White Lunar - The Proposition
19 - Ellen Mary McGee - The Crescent Sun - A Watch Of Nightingales
20 - Grand Salvo - Soil Creatures - Needles
21 - Cass McCombs - Catacombs - You Saved My Life
22 - The Decemberists - The Crane Wife - Shankill Butchers
23 - The Notwist - Storm (OST) - Sarajevo 2
24 - Miss Ueki - Shake Shake - Reykjavi 1.0
25 - Ous Mal - Viime Talvi - Meidan Piha
26 - Snown In Mexico - Snow In Mexico - You And My Winter

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:59pm EDT

Hapiness won you over?

PROGRAMA De 09 De Novembro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - El Perro Del Mar - From The Valley To The Stars - Happiness Won Me Over
2 - Mother's Auxillary - Spring (EP) - Loose Teeth
3 - Beach House - Used To Be (EP) - Apple Orchard (Virgin 4 Track Recording)
4 - Felix - You Are The One I Pick - What I Learned From TV
5 - Márcia - ... - Morning To Awake
6 - Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions - Through The Devil Softly - There's A Willow
7 - Laura Gibson - Beasts Of Seasons - Sleeper
8 - Erica Buettner - ... - Our Most Fragile Things
9 - Norberto Lobo - Pata Lenta - Pata Lenta
10 - Benjamin Finger - Woods Of Broccoli - Cat Yowled Weak Jaws
11 - Beautiful Leopard - Sometimes It Doesn't Work - Sometimes It Doesn't Work
12 - Malcolm Middleton - Sleight Of Heart - Love Comes In Waves


2.ª parte:

13 - Andy Shauf - Darker Days - Give Me Words
14 - Lost In The Trees - All Alone In An Empty House - All Alone In An Empty House
15 - Justin Vernon - Hazeltons - Song For A Lover Of Long Ago
16 - M. Ward - Hold Time - Hold Time
17 - Mark Eitzel - Klamath - Remember
18 - Taxi Taxi! - Still Standing At Your Back Door - While I Hold On To The Cliff
19 - Joe Gideon And The Shark - Two Ears Good, Four Ears Better - Mr. Dead & Mrs. Free
20 - Gemma Hayes - The Hollow Of Morning - Chasing Dragons
21 - Benn Jordan - Louisiana Mourning - I
22 - John Foxx & Robin Guthrie - Mirror Ball - Luminous
23 - Hauschka - Small Pieces (3'') - Unknown
24 - Tiago Sousa - Insónia - Insónia
25 - Taxi Taxi! - Still Standing At Your Back Door - More Childish Than In A Long Time

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:06pm EDT

I live in this place.

PROGRAMA De 02 De Novembro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - This Mortal Coil - Blood - You And My Sister
2 - The Tumbled Sea - Songs By The Tumbled Sea - The People You Never Knew About
3 - Red House Painters - Songs For A Blue Guitar - Revelation Big Sur
4 - Emma Tricca - Minor White - Lost In New York
5 - Motohiro Nakashima - We Hum On The Way Home - A Few Minutes Before The Dawn
6 - Tenniscoats + Tape - Tan-Tan Therapy - One Swan Swim
7 - The Flaming Lips - Embryonic - If
8 - The Flaming Lips - Embryonic - Gemini Syringes
9 - The Occasional Keepers - True North - The Life Of The Fields
10 - Son Lux - At War With Walls & Mazes - Stay
11 - Valgeir Sigurðsson - Ekvílibríum - Kin
12 - Sparklehorse + Fennesz - In The Fishtank - Goodnight Sweetheart
13 - Liz Durret - Husk - You There
14 - The Accident That Led Me To The World - The Island Gospel - Time And Space


2.ª parte:

15 - Will Cookson - Songs For A Sunday - Under The Yew
16 - Andy Shauf - Darker Days - Give Me Words
17 - Rachel Grimes - Book Of Leaves - Mossgrove
18 - Mark Eitzel - Klamath - I Live In This Place
19 - Lisa Germano - Magic Neighbor - Snow
20 - The American Analog Set - Hard To Find: Singles And Unreleased 2000-2005 - Stoney Chariots
21 - The Fauns - The Fauns - 1991
22 - Laura Gibson - Beasts Of Seasons - Sweet Deception
23 - Teruyuki Nobuchika - Morceau - Nocturne
24 - Heather Woods Broderick - From The Ground - Old Son
25 - Laura Veirs - Carbon Glacier - Rapture
26 - Alela Diane & Alina Hardin - Alela & Alina - Crying Wolf
27 - Motohiro Nakashima - We Hum On The Way Home - The Southern Cross
28 - Mark Eitzel - Klamath - Why I'm Bulshit

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 6:15pm EDT

From the ground.

PROGRAMA De 26 De Outubro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Adem - Takes - Unravel
2 - Norberto Lobo - Pata Lenta - Unravel
3 - Kesang Marstrand - Bodega Rosa - Say Say Say
4 - David Åhlén - We Sprout In Thy Soil - We Sprout In Thy Soil
5 - Sigur Ros Með Suð Í Eyrum Við Spilum Endalaust - All Alright
6 - Ben Woods - Things Weren't Always This Way - To Set Before They Rise
7 - Richard Hawley - Trulove's Gutter - For Your Lover Give Some Time
8 - Joan As Police Woman - Cover - Keeper Of The Flame
9 - Volcano Choir - Unmap - Still
10 - Bon Iver - Blood Bank (EP) - Woods
11 - Grand Salvo - Soil Creatures - Sea


2.ª parte:

12 - Emily Jane White - Victorian America - Liza
13 - Autumn Grieve - Stray Birds - Kneel
14 - Teruyuki Nobuchika - Morceau - Pola
15 - Taken By Trees - East Of Eden - Bekannelse
16 - Pingarosa - NuncaMás - Temprano
17 - Pingarosa - NuncaMás - Equivoco
18 - Midaircondo - Curtain Call - Reports On The Horizon
19 - Fjordne - The Setting Sun - Collide
20 - Midaircondo - Curtain Call - Silk, Silver And Stone
21 - Nancy Elizabeth - Wrought Iron - Ruins
22 - Heather Woods Broderick - From The Ground - Cottonwood Bay
23 - Rafael Anton Irisarri - Hopes And Past Desires (EP) - Hopes And Past Desires
24 - Heather Woods Broderick - From The Ground - The Colors

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 6:53pm EDT

The trees see all

PROGRAMA De 19 De Outubro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - David Åhlén - We Sprout In Thy Soil - Spirit Fall
2 - Martin Grech - March Of The Lonely - Ruins
3 - David Åhlén - We Sprout In Thy Soil - Whisper His Name
4 - Sol Seppy - The Bells Of 1 2 - Enter One
5 - Perry Blake - Perry Blake - So Long
6 - Thom Yorke - The Eraser - Cymbal Rush
7 - Cortney Tidwell - Don't Let Stars Keep Us Tangled Up - Tide
8 - Lambchop - Is A Woman - The New Cobweb Summer
9 - The Sunshine Club - Visit To A Small Planet - The Look Of Love
10 - Rose Melberg - Homemade Ship - Things That We Do
11 - Gareth Dickson - Collected Recordings - Climbing
12 - My Morning Jacket - At Dawn - Hopefully


2.ª parte:

13 - Idaho - Year After Year - God's Green Earth
14 - Spokane - Little Hours - Thankless Marriage
15 - A Dancing Beggar - What We Left Behind - Our Distant Memories, Our Idle Dreams
16 - Under Byen - Kyst - Hjertebarn
17 - Susanna And The Magical Orchestra - 3 - Another Day
18 - This Mortal Coil - It'll End In Tears - Another Day
19 - The Tiny - Gravity & Grace - Turn Off The News
20 - Espers - The Weed Tree - Afraid
21 - Grand Salvo - Soil Creatures - Flowers
22 - The New Heaven And The New Earth - All Saints Day - Dry Stalk
23 - The Mountain Goats - The Life Of The World To Come - Ezekiel 7 And The Permanent Eficacy Of Grace
24 - Bernardo Sassetti - Nocturno - Sonho Dos Outros
25 - Concept: Bravery - The Trouble With Pretending - Chasing
26 - Fuqugi - Gransofa + Nightingale - Nightingale
27 - Lisa Germano - Magic Neighbor - Snow

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:43pm EDT

7 anos

PROGRAMA De 12 De Outubro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Destroyer - Your Blues - Certain Things You Ought To Know
2 - Bon Iver - For Emma, Forever Ago - Re: Stacks
3 - Nick Drake - Five Leaves Left - River Man
4 - Meg Baird - Dear Companion - Riverhouse In Tinicum
5 - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy - Master And Everyone - Wolf Among Wolves
6 - Little Wings - Soft Pow'r - Gone Again
7 - Mark Eitzel - 60 Watt Silver Lining - Everything Is Beautiful
8 - My Brightest Diamond - Bring Me The Workhorse - We Were Sparkling
9 - Low - The Curtain Hits The Cast - The Plan
10 - Damien Jurado - Now That I'm In Your Shadow - Montesano
11 - Red House Painters - Down Colorful Hill - Japanese To English
12 - (Smog) - Red Apple Falls - To Be Of Use
13 - OP8 - Slush - If I Think Of Love


2.ª parte:

14 - Peter Broderick - Home - Games Again
15 - Cocteau Twins - Heaven Or Las Vegas - I Wear Your Ring
16 - Gustav - Rettet Die Wale - Genua
17 - Niobe - White Hats - Shirocco And Mistral
18 - Novembro - À Deriva - Jornada Dos Passos Cegos
19 - Thee More Shallows - More Deep Cuts - Ask Me About Jon Stross
20 - American Music Club - California - Last Harbour
21 - Richmond Fontaine - The Fitzgerald - The Janitor
22 - Elliott Smith - Figure 8 - Everything Means Nothing To Me
23 - Nina Nastasia - On Leaving - Bird Of Cuzco
24 - Jens Lekman - When I Said I Wanted To Be Your Dog - When I Said I Wanted To Be Your Dog
25 - The Mountain Goats - Get Lonely - Get Lonely
26 - Lisa Gerrard + Pieter Bourke - The Insider (OST) - Sacrifice

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:50pm EDT

Ravens

PROGRAMA De 05 De Outubro De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Shannon Wright - Honeybee Girls - Father
2 - Hecq - Night Falls - Red Sky
3 - Richard Hawley - Trulove's Gutter - As The Dawn Breaks
4 - Jonathan Wilson - Frankie Ray - Your Ears Are Burning
5 - Azure Ray - Hold On Love - The Drinks We Drank Last Night
6 - Laura Gibson - Beasts Of Seasons - Shadows On Parade
7 - Nancy Elizabeth - Wrought Iron - Canopy
8 - Balmorhea - Rivers Arms - Divisadero
9 - Raz Ohara & The Odd Orchestra - Raz Ohara & The Odd Orchestra - Set On You
10 - Sleeping States - In The Gardens Of The North - Breathing Space
11 - Dollboy - A Beard Of Bees - Heavenly
12 - The Antlers - Hospice - Atrophy


2.ª parte:

13 - Great Lake Swimmers - Lost Channels - Rivers Edge
14 - The Shoreline - TIme Well Spent - Kings
15 - Midaircondo - Curtain Call - Venetian Veil
16 - Midaircondo - Curtain Call - Silk, Silver And Stone
17 - The Abbasi Brothers - Something Like Nostalgia - Fragments Of Memories Of A Child
18 - Kings Of Convenience - Declaration Of Dependence - My Ship Isn't Pretty
19 - Maxine Funke - Lace - Winter Galaxy
20 - Domingo - Domingo - The News (Unreleased Track)
21 - Mi And L'au - Good Morning Jokers - The Pearl
22 - Haruko - Wild Geese - The Dragon's Tears
23 - Hanne Hukelberg - Blood From A Stone - Crack
24 - Wixel - Somewhere Between The Sun And The Moon - Fatigas Del Querer
25 - Emily Jane White - Victorian America - The Ravens

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:35pm EDT

Stillness

PROGRAMA De 21 De SETEMBRO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - The Smiths - Louder Than Bombs - Asleep
2 - Shannon Wright - Honneybee Girls - Asleep
3 - Chris Garneau - El Radio - Black Hawk Waltz
4 - Chris Garneau - El Radio - Hands On The Radio
5 - Lewis & Clarke - Light Time (EP) - Petrified Forest
6 - Grey Anne - Facts 'N' Figurines - The Liking
7 - Alela Diane Featuring Alina Harding - Alela & Alina - Crying Wolf
8 - Volcano Choir - Unmap - Still
9 - No Clear Mind - Split - By Your Side
10 - Epic 45 - In All The Empty Houses - The Future Is Blinding
11 - The Fauns - The Fauns - 1991
12 - Dakota Suite - The End Of Trying - Things We Lost Along The Way
13 - Shannon Wright - Honeybee Girls - Father


2.ª parte:

14 - The XX - XX - Shelter
15 - Goodbye Ivan - The K Syndrome - Take I/Take II
16 - Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions - Through The Devil Softly - Trouble
17 - The Low Lows - Shining Violence - Raining In Eva
18 - Lhasa - Lhasa - Where Do You Go?
19 - Christina Courtin - Christina Courtin - Rainy
20 - Cold Mountain Child - Stillness Singing - III) In Sturdy Hands Like Kindling
21 - Volcano Choir - Unmap - Husk And Shells
22 - Micah P. Hinson - All Dressed Up And Smelling Of Strangers - Not Forever Now By Centro-Matic
23 - Dan Michaelson & The Coastguards - Saltwater - Love In Line
24 - Nancy Elizabeth - Wrought Iron - Cairns
25 - Goldmund - The Melody Of Elegance - Gifts
26 - Nancy Elizabeth - Wrought Iron - Ruins

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 11:25am EDT

Am i in your shadow?

PROGRAMA De 14 De SETEMBRO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Damien Jurado - Now That I'm In Your Shadow - What Were The Chances
2 - The Delano Orchestra - A Little Girl, A Little Boy, And All The Snails They Have Drawn - Frozen Lake
3 - Noah And The Whale - The First Days Of Spring - Our Window
4 - Justin Vernon - Hazeltons - Song For A Lover Of Long Ago
5 - Cold Mountain Child - Stillness Singing - Of Self
6 - Small Town Boredom - Autumn Might Have Hope - Our Valentines Day Rebellion
7 - Alcoholic Faith Mission - 421 Wythe Avenue - Gently
8 - Riceboy Sleeps - Riceboy Sleeps - Happiness
9 - Yo La Tengo - Popular Songs - The Fireside
10 - Strand Of Oaks - Leave Ruin - sister Evangeline


2.ª parte:

11 - Bill Ryder-Jones - Film Music - Tonight We'll Light Your Candle
12 - Ivan Colon - Despite The Atlantic (EP) - Green On The Leaves (Demo)
13 - Tor Lundvall - Sleeping And Hiding - City Rain
14 - Sleeping States - In The Gardens Of The North - A Spiral No Repeated
15 - Mi And L'au - Good Morning Jokers - Clown
16 - Said The Shark - Silly Killings - Miss You Most
17 - Startle The Heavens - Find Yourself Here - Winter Morning
18 - Seagull - Goodbye Weather - Crow
19 - We All Inherit The Moon | The Ascent Of Everest - Split LP - Our Hearts Forever Like The Sun Pt.1
20 - Chihei Hatakeyama - Dedication - Quiet Morning
21 - Sophie Hunger - Monday's Ghost - A Protest Song
22 - Olafur Arnalds - Found Songs - Raein
23 - Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions - Through The Devil Softly - Blue Bird

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:51pm EDT

Setembro

PROGRAMA De 07 De SETEMBRO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - David Sylvian - Secrets Of Beehive - September
2 - Joan As Police Woman - To Survive - Start Of My Heart
3 - Frakkur - Songs For The Little Boy - #9
4 - Anthony Reynolds With Vashti Bunyan & Charlotte Greig - Bees
Dream Of Flowers And Your Summer's Meadow Breath - Just So You Know
5 - Agitated Radio Pilot - World Winding Down - Leave The City On Foot
6 - Sebastien Schuller - Evenfall - High Green Grass
7 - The Flaming Lips - Embryonic (EP) - The Impulse
8 - Sparklehorse + Fennesz - In The Fishtank - Goodnight Sweetheart
9 - Boduf Songs - How Shadows Chase The Balance - Things Not To Be Done On The Sabbath
10 - Mount Eerie - Wind's Poem - Stone's Ode
11 - Rafael Anton Irisarri - Hopes And Past Desires - Watching As She Reels


2.ª parte:

12 - Bowerbirds - Upper Air - Bright Future
13 - Headless Heroes - The Silence Of Love - Blues Run The Game
14 - Sharon Von Etten - Because I Was In Love - Keep
15 - Lisa Knapp - Wild And Undaunted - Six Dukes
16 - Alexi Murdoch - Towards The Sun - Slow Revolution
17 - Auburn Lull - Begin Civil Twilight - Hidden Track
18 - Gregory Alan Isakov - This Empty Northern Hemisphere - One Of Us Cannot Be
19 - The Shivers - Beaks To The Moon - Beacks To The Moon
20 - Octoberman - Run From Safety - Chasing Ambulances
21 - Matthew Robert Cooper - Miniatures - Miniature 9
22 - Sun Kil Moon - April - Lost Verses

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 4:51pm EDT

Isto é um regresso.

PROGRAMA De 31 De AGOSTO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - At Swim Two Birds - Before You Left - I Must Be Losing You
2 - Gareth Dickson - Collected Recordings - If I
3 - Nick Drake - Pink Moon - Wich Will
4 - The Tumbled Sea - Songs By The Tumbled Sea - A Song For Satying In.
5 - Low - You May Need A Murderer - I Started A Joke
6 - Monster Movie - Transistor - Left
7 - Richmond Fontaine - We Used To Think The Freeway Sounded Like A River - A Letter To The Patron Saint Of Nurses
8 - Monster Movie - Transistor - Left
9 - Luup - Distress Signal Code - Our Waves
10 - Matryoshka - Coctura - My Funeral Rehearsal (Remixed By Goldmund)
11 - Stephen Steinbrink - Ugly Unknowns - I Don't Ever Want To Die
12 - Kim Janssen - The Truth Is, I Am Always Responsible - The Saddest Love Story Ever Told
13 - Jen Cloher - Hidden Hands - Time Among The Pines


2.ª parte:

14 - Laura Gibson - Beasts Of Seasons - Glory
15 - Peter Broderick - 4 Track Songs - The Cold
16 - Peter Broderick - 4 Track Songs - Listening-Thinking
17 - Message To Bears - Departures - Lost Birds
18 - Mi And L'au - Good Morning Jokers - Dance On My Skin
19 - Message To Bears - Departures - At The Top Of This Hill
20 - Mi And L'au - Good Morning Jokers - Spartan Dance
21 - Rockettothesky - Medea - Song In Blood
22 - Weaker - Candle White - Let It All Come Clean
23 - Sebastien Duclos - Burials - Zhang Yaoyi
24 - The Tumbled Sea - Songs By The Tumbled Sea - May
25 - Taken By Trees - East Of Eden - Bekannelse
26 - Destroyer - Bay Of Pigs - Ravers
27 - Clint Mansell - Moon (OST) - Memories (Someone We'll Never Know)
28 - Sparklehorse + Fennesz - In The Fishtank - Goodnight Sweetheart

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:51pm EDT

Emissão Especial - "discos pedidos" - de 03 de Agosto disponível em formato podcast nos links do costume.
A partilha! Nota: o alinhamento estará disponível no final de Agosto!
Category:podcasts -- posted at: 11:30am EDT

Dos raros: os nomes!

PROGRAMA De 27 De JULHO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Gareth Dickson - Collected Recordings - Climbing
2 - Yonlu - A Society In Wich No Tear Is Shed Is Inconceivable Mediocre - Q-Tip
3 - Khonnor - Handwriting - Dusty
4 - Crystal Castles - Crystal Castles - Tell Me What To Swallow
5 - Dead Mellotron - Ghost Light Constellation (EP) - Untitled
6 - The Flaming Lips - Embryonic (EP) - The Impulse
7 - Piiano - ... - Skene
8 - At Swim Two Birds - Before You Left - I Must Be Losing You
9 - Peter Broderick - Home - Games Again
10 - Laura Gibson - Beasts Of Seasons - Come By Storm
11 - Domingo - Domingo - A Good Thing
12 - Alexandra Wennersten - The Rules & Heal Our Hearts - Heal Our Hearts
13 - Hanne Hukkelberg - Blood From A Stone - Bygd Til By


2.ª parte:

14 - Mount Eerie - Wind's Poem - Lost Wisdom Pt.2
15 - Tiny Vipers - Life On Earth - Outside
16 - Jens Carelius - The First Songs - On Through The Morning
17 - Neko Case - Middle Cyclone - Middle Cyclone
18 - Horuka Nakamura - Grace - Grace
19 - Leo Abrahams - The Grape And The Grain - The Northern Jane
20 - Mason Jenings - In The Ever - My Perfect Lover
21 - Noah And The Whale - The First Days Of Spring - My Door Is Always Open
22 - No Kids & Mount Eerie - Split (7") - Through The Trees
23 - Mount Eerie - Wind's Poem - Summons
24 - Matryoshka - Coctura - February Lifesaver (November Version)
25 - Pikelet - Pikelet - Size Matters
26 - July Skies - The Weather Clock - Distant Showers Sweep Across Norfolk Schools
27 - Jens Lekman - When I Said I Wanted To Be Your Dog - A Higher Power

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 6:52pm EDT

A rainha.

PROGRAMA De 20 De JULHO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Little Wings - Soft Pow'r - Saturday
2 - Weaker - Candle White - The Cedar Tree
3 - Mokyow - Variations Of Spiegel - Small Small Flag
4 - Kaki King - Dreaming Of Revenge - Life Being What It Is
5 - Mark Kozelek - Nights LP / 12 Songs By Mark Kozelek - River (KCRW Version) 1996
6 - Corrina Repp - The Absent And The Distant - I'll Walk You Out
7 - Our Broken Garden - When Your Blackening Shows - Cardia
8 - Noah And The Whale - The First Days Of Spring - Our Window
9 - Beach House - Devotion - Gila
10 - Bosque Brown - Baby - Texas Sun
11 - J. Tillman - Year In The Kingdom - Crosswinds


2.ª parte:

12 - Jim James - Tribute To - All Things Must Pass
13 - Sebastien Duclos - Burials - Burials
14 - Sebastien Duclos - Burials - The New Year
15 - Squares On Both Sides - Indication - Telegraphy (With Yasuhiko Fukojono)
16 - Seagull - Goodbye Weather - Spear
17 - Kaki King - Dreaming Of Revenge - Zeitgeist
18 - Pantaleimon - Tall Trees - Sing Night Swallow
19 - Julianna Barwick - Florine - Cloudbank
20 - Ben Woods - Moments - Stare Out In Silence
21 - Mother's Auxillary - Spring (EP) - Faumor
22 - Mary Hampton - My Mother's Children - The Bell They Gave You
23 - Startle The Heavens - Find Yourself Here - Winter Morning
24 - Mount Eerie - Wind's Poem - Stone's Ode

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 7:14pm EDT

Where my heart lives

PROGRAMA De 13 De JULHO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Daisy Chapman - And There Shall Be None - Our Mutual Friend
2 - Dakota Suite - The End Of Trying - Things We Lost Along The Way
3 - Small Town Boredom - Autumn Night Have Hope - The Great Lodging
4 - Gregory Alan Isakov - This Empty Northern Hemisphere - One Of Us Cannot Be
5 - Matt Watts - The Ever Seeing Bird - Countryside
6 - Iain Archer - To The Pine Roots - The Nightwatchman
7 - Jens Lekman - When I Said I Wanted To Be Your Dog - When I Said I Wanted To Be Your Dog
8 - Serafina Steer - Cheap Demo Bad Science (7'') - By This River
9 - Lotte Kestner - China Mountain - Fainting Spells
10 - Mother's Auxillary - Spring (EP) - Loose Teeth
11 - Bohren & Der Club Of Gore - Mitleid Lady - Mitleid Lady


2.ª parte:

12 - Bon Iver - Blood Bank (EP) - Woods
13 - Hammock - Maybe They Will Sing For Us Tomorrow
14 - Matryoshka - Coctura - My Funeral Rehearsal (Remixed By Goldmund)
15 - Mother's Auxillary - Sring (EP)
16 - Tunng Meets Soy Un Caballo - Robin (7'') - Robin
17 - GrizzlY Bear - Veckatimest - Foreground
18 - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy - Lie Down In The Light- What's Missing Is
19 - Sharon An Etten - Because I Was In Love - I Wish I Knew
20 - Matryoshka - Coctura - Tyrant's Miniature Garden (Vocals & Remixed By Tujiko Noriko)
21 - James Blackshaw - The Glass Bead Game - Fix
22 - Gareth Dickson - ... - Get Together

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:57pm EDT

'Come wander with me'

PROGRAMA De 06 De JULHO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Mojave 3 - Ask Me Tomorrow - Where Is The Love
2 - Sebastien Schuller - Evenfall - High Green Grass
3 - Syd Matters - Ghost Days - Everything Else
4 - Tellaro - Setback On The Right Track - I Miss Me
5 - Scout Niblett - This Fool Can Die Now - Kiss
6 - Marie Fisker - Ghost Of Love - On The Brim
7 - Kris Delmhorst - Shotgun Singer - Freediver
8 - Gemma Hayes - The Hollow Of Morning - This Is What You Do
9 - Iron And Wine - Around The Well - Such Great Heights
10 - Jeff Alexander - The Brown Bunny (OST) - Come Wander With Me
11 - Jessica Baillif - Old Things - Shadow
12 - Gareth Dickson - Collected Recordings - Technology


2.ª parte:

13 - Jens Lekman - Oh You're So Silent Jens - Someone To Share My Life With
14 - Soccer Commitee - SC - Here I Go Again
15 - Fuqugi - Gransofa + Nightingale - Dandelion
16 - AU - Verbs - Sleep
17 - Small Town Boredom - Autumn Might Have Hope - Apologies For Apathy
18 - Arve Henriksen - Chiaroscuro - Opening Image
19 - New Bufallo - Somewhere, Anywhere - Stay With Us
20 - Nils Frahm - The Bells - Said And Done
21 - Andrei Machado - Étant - Somos Poeira De Estrelas
22 - Erica Buettner - ... - When It Goes
23 - Sharon Van Etten - Because I Was In Love - Much More Than That
24 - Max Richter - Henry May Long - The Young Mariner
25 - Bowerbirds - Upper Air - Bright Future

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:54pm EDT

Os lugares preferidos pulsam devagar!

PROGRAMA De 29 De JUNHO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Nick Drake - Pink Moon - Place To Be
2 - Gareth Dickson - Collected Recordings - Fifth (The Impossibility Of Death)
3 - Gareth Dickson - Collected Recordings - If I
4 - Matt Watts - The Ever Seeing Bird - A Lullabye
5 - Iain Archer - To The Pine Roots - Frozen Lake
6 - Adrian Crowley - Long Distance Swimmer - Long Distance Swimmer
7 - Martin Grech - March Of The Lonely
8 - Tiny Vipers - Life On Earth - Slow Motion
9 - Kaki King - Dreaming Of Revenge - Life Being What It Is
10 - Lhasa - Lhasa - Where Do You Do
11 - Gravenhurst - Night Watchman's Blues (7'') - Nicole (BBC Belfast Session)
12 - Musette - Datum - 14 April
13 - Mason Jennings - In The Ever - My Perfect Lover


2.ª parte:

14 - Chris Garneau - El Radio - Cats And Kids
15 - Entertainment For The Braindead - Hypersomnia - New Year's Eve
16 - 36 - Hypersona - Inside
17 - Mia Doi Todd - Gea - Kokoro
18 - Holler, Wild Rose! - Our Little Hymnal - Promise Braid
19 - Paniyolo - I'm Home - Daily
20 - Half Cousin - Iodine - Your Name
21 - Martin Grech - March Of The Lonely - Kingdom
22 - Eluvium - Life Through Bombardment - An Accidental Memory
23 - Monroe Mustang - Monroe Mustang, The Imaginary - Up With The Sun
24 - Gregory Alan Isakov - This Empty Northern Hemisphere - One Of Us Cannot Be
25 - Thomas Feiner & Anywhen - The Opiates Revised - For Now
26 - The Tumbled Sea - Melody/Summer - Summer III
27 - Gareth Dickson - Collected Recordings - Climbing

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:24pm EDT

A cadência da viagem!

PROGRAMA De 22 De JUNHO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Susanna And The Magical Orchestra - List Of Lights And Buoys - Jolene
2 - Our Broken Garden - When Your Blackening Shows - The Samaritan
3 - The Tumbled Sea - Melody/Summer - Summer II
4 - Julianna Barwick - Florine - The Highest
5 - Cocteau Twins - Heaven Or Las Vegas - Frou-Foru Foxes In Midsummer Fires
6 - My Brightest Diamond - A Thousand Shark's Teeth - Goodbye Forever
7 - Pooma - Persuader - The Shore
8 - Sebastien Schuller - Evenfall - High Green Grass
9 - Kim Janssen - The Truth Is, I Am Always Responsible - I Will Pretend That I'm Being Honest
10 - The Delano Orchestra - Will Anyone Else Leave Me - Sunday 2 Am
11 - Chris Garneau - El Radio - Black Hawk Waltz
12 - Chris Garneau - El Radio - Hands On The Radio
13 - Nina Nastasia - Run To Ruin - Superstar


2.ª parte:

14 - Samamidon - But This Chicken Proved False - Tribulation
15 - Simone White - Yakiimo - Bunny In A Bunny Suit
16 - Laura Gibson - Beasts Of Seasons - Shadows On Parade
17 - Simone White - Yakiimo - Freight Train
18 - The Gentleman Loosers - Dustland - Pebble Beach
19 - Marie Fisker - Ghost Of Love - On The Brim
20 - Soccer Committee - SC - Here I Go Again
21 - Startle The Heavens - Find Yourself Here - Winter Morning
22 - Putois - The Problem Is Not A Problem Anymore - Heart
23 - Nancy Wallace - Old Stories - The True Lovers Farewell
24 - Bowerbirds - Upper Air - Bright Future
25 - French Teen Idol - El Siete Es La Luz - Fragile Chords
26 - Tiny Vipers - Life On Earth - Dreamer

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 6:11pm EDT

Sombras-Harmonia

PROGRAMA De 15 De JUNHO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Simone White - I Am The Man - You May Be In Darkness
2 - Laura Jean - Eden Land - Love Is Going To Lead Us
3 - Peter Broderick - European Tour CD-R - Unreleased Vinyl 2
4 - Peter Broderick - European Tour CD-R - Live France 2
5 - Seagull - Goodbye Weather - Crow
6 - Tom McRae - Sad Songs For The Left Hand Alone - Pale Blue Eyes
7 - Weinland - Breaks In The Sun - I Feel Wasted
8 - Boduf Songs - How Shadows Chase The Balance - Last Glimmer On A Hill At Dusk
9 - Pajo - Scream With Me - I Turned Into A Martian
10 - Trouble Books - The United Colors Of Trouble Books - On And On Submerged Ark
11 - Phantom Ghost - Thrown Out Of Drama School - The Process After Brion Gysin
12 - Ivan Colon - Despite The Atlantic (EP) - Green On The Leaves


2.ª parte:

13 - Odland - The Caterpillar - Les Yeaux De Loiseau
14 - Julianna Barwick - Florine - Cloudbank
15 - Mogil - Ro - Fuglinn I Fjorunni
16 - Josephine Foster - This Coming Gladness - The Garden Of Earthly Delights
17 - The Ocasional Keepers - True North - The Life Of The Fields
18 - The Ocasional Keepers - True North - Factory Records
19 - Trespassers William - Having - Safe, Sound
20 - Rod Piccot And Amanda Shires - Sew your Heart With Wires - Mercury
21 - Melpo Mene - Bring The Lions Out - Under The Moon
22 - OCDC - Piano Suites For Ella - I The Day You Were Born
23 - King Creosote - They Flock Like Vulcans To See Old Jupiter Eyes On His Home Craters - Think Elephant
24 - Peter Broderick - European Tour CD-R - Unreleased Vinyl 3
25 - Jason Lytle - Yours Truly, The Commuter - Here For Good

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 6:08pm EDT

'Caminho sem pés e sem sonhos (...)'

PROGRAMA De 08 De JUNHO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Merz - Moi Et Mon Camion - The First And Last Waltz
2 - Sleeps In Oysters - We Kept The Memories Locked Away Like The Beetles Of Our Childhood, Or How To Appreciate Someone Who's Always Around - Moths' Wings For John
3 - Olafur Arnalds - Variations Of Static - Haust
4 - Slaraffenland - Private Cinema - How Far Would you Go
5 - Lotte Kestner - China Mountain - Fainted Twice
6 - Kim Janssen - The Truth Is, I Am Always Responsible - Nothing
7 - Eels - Hombre Lobo - The Longing
8 - Wye Oak - If Children - If Children Were Wishes
9 - The Veils - Sun Gangs - Scarecrow
10 - Suzy Mangion - The Other Side Of The Mountain - Come In By Stealth
11 - Johnny Greenwood - There Will Be Blood (BSO) - Open Spaces
12 - Destroyer - Trouble In Dreams - Libby's First Sunrise


2.ª parte:

13 - Sebastien Schuller - Evenfall - High Green Grass
14 - Steve Kilbey & Martin Kennedy - Unsee Music Unheard Words - My Will Be Yours
15 - Colm Mac Con Iomaire - The Hare's Corner - Beaten Wings
16 - Lewis & Clarke - Light Time (EP) - Petrified Forest
17 - The Gentleman Losers - Dustland - Honey Bunch
18 - Bobby & Blumm - Everybody Loves... - Sea Song
19 - Grey Anne - Facts N Figurines - Super Lazy
20 - The Antlers - Hospice - Atrophy
21 - Trouble Books - The United Colors Of Trouble Books - Strelka
22 - Odawas - The Blue Depths - Boy In The Yard
23 - Trouble Books - The United Colors Of Trouble Books - Night Of The Pelican Street Sweeper
24 - The Gentleman Losers - Dustland - Pebble Beach
25 - Majessic Dreams - Beautiful Day - Beautiful Days

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:04pm EDT

Na sombra da sombra das árvores.

PROGRAMA De 01 De JUNHO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Gustav - Rettet Die Wale - Genua
2 - Our Broken Garden - When Your Blackening Shows - My Kinship
3 - Riceboy Sleeps - Riceboy Sleeps - Daniell In The Sea
4 - Andrew Bird - Armchair Apocrypha - Armchairs
5 - Radical Face - Radical Face - Ghost - Asleep On A Train
6 - Radical Face - Radical Face - Ghost - Haunted
7 - Peter Broderick - Home - Games Again
8 - Richmond Fontaine - The Fitzgerald - The Janitor
9 - Dan Michaelson & The Coastguards - Saltwater - Love In Line
10 - Teitur - The Singer - The Singer
11 - Centro-Matic - Dual Hawks - When The Angels Will Put Out Their Lights
12 - David Karsten Daniels - Fear Of Flying - Whealchairs


2.ª parte:

13 - Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan - Sunday At Devil Dirt - Something To Believe
14 - Kim Janssen - The Truth Is, I Am Always Reponsible - I Will Pretend That I'm Being Honest
15 - The Caretaker - A Stairway To The Stars - Friends Past Re-United
16 - John Foxx & Robin Guthrie - Mirrorball - Empire Skyline
17 - Sleepingdog - Polar Life - If Only (Sophia)
18 - Scott Matthew - There Is An Ocean That Divides And With My Longing I Can Charge It With - There Is An Ocean That Divides
19 - The Middle East - The Recordings Of The Middle East - The Fall Of Man
20 - Lost In The Trees - All Alone In An Empty House - All Alone In An Empty House
21 - Kim Doo Soo - 10 Days Butterfly - Deja-Entendu
22 - Saint Joan - The Wrecker's Lantern - Satellites
23 - Grizzly Bear - Veckatimest - Foreground
24 - Bell Orchestre - As Seen Through Windows - Icicles, Bicycles
25 - Shelley Short - Water For The Day - May Song

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 6:05pm EDT

O corpo da noite

PROGRAMA De 25 De MAIO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Bon Iver - For Emma, Forever Ago - Re: Stacks
2 - Iain Archer - To The Pine Roots - To Mend And Move Along
3 - Mark Kozelek - Find Me, Ruben Olivares - Mistress
4 - Damien Jurado - Caught In The Trees - Everything Trying
5 - Bill Callahan - Sometimes I Wish We Were An Eagle - Jim Cain
6 - Bill Ryder-Jones - Film Music - By Morning
7 - Headless Heroes - The Silence Of Love - Hey Who Really Cares
8 - Alela Diane - To Be Still - Lady Divine
9 - A Weather - Cove - Oh My Stars
10 - Sarah Winchester - The Northeast Kingdom Demos - Northeast Kingdom
11 - El Perro Del Mar - From The Valley To The Stars - Do Not Despair
12 - Raz Ohara & The Odd Orchestra - Raz Ohara & The Odd Orchestra - Where He At
13 - Michael Cashmore - The Snow Abides - How God Moved At Twilight
14 - Antony And The Johnsons - Live At St Olave's Church - The Lake


2.ª parte:

15 - Pascal Comelade W/ PJ Harvey - The No Dancing - Love To Soon
16 - Balmorhea - River Arms - San Solomon
17 - Georgia's Horse - The Mammoth Session - TZSOTVOFASB
18 - The Dreamers - Day For Night - One Day In The Woods
19 - Portishead - Third - The Rip
20 - Martin Grech - March Of The Lonely - Ruins
21 - Laura Gibson - Beasts Of Seasons - Sleeper
22 - Adem - Takes - Tears Are In Your Ears
23 - Alexi Murdoch - Towards The Sun - At Your Door
24 - Laura Veirs - Two Beers Veirs (EP) - Freigh Train
25 - The Mountain Goats & Kaki King - Black Pear Tree (EP) - Black Pear
26 - Riceboy Sleeps - Riceboy Sleeps - Boy 1904
27 - Thomas Feiner & Anywhen - The Opiates Revised - For Now

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:17pm EDT

Tudo é tantas vezes nada!

PROGRAMA De 18 De MAIO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Elliott Smith - Figure 8 - Everything Means Nothing To Me
2 - Damien Jurado - Ghost Of David - Tonight I Will Retire
3 - Fuck Buddies - Children - Past Tense
4 - Sebastien Duclos - Burials - The New Year
5 - Peter Broderick - Home - Below It
6 - 36 - Hypersona - Inside
7 - Au Revoir Simone - Still Night, Still Light - The Last One
8 - Pantaleimon - Heart Of Sun - The Sun Came Out
9 - Idaho - levitate - Levitate
10 - Low - I Could Live In Hope - Lullaby
11 - Tenniscoats - Tan-Tan Therapy - Oetsu To Kanki No Nanoriuta
12 - Vetiver - Tight Knit - Down From Above


2.ª parte:

14 - Mark Kozelek - Lost Verses - Katy Song
15 - Great Lake Swimmers - Lost Channels - Concrete Heart
16 - SonVer - SonVer - Anonima
17 - Jason Lytle - Yours Truly, The Commuter - Furget It
18 - Jason Lytle - Yours Truly, The Commuter - This Song Is The Mute Button
19 - Spangle Call Lilli Line - Isolation - An
20 - Fuqugi - Gransofa + Nightingale - Dandelion
21 - Fovea Hex - Bloom - Don't These Window Open
22 - Jonathan Wilson - Frankie Ray - Your Ears Are Burning
23 - Steve Von Till - A Grave Is A Grim Horse - Gravity
24 - Dan Michaelson & The Coastguards - Saltwater - Crackling On The Floor
25 - Will Cookson - Songs For A Sunday - The Empty Bookcase
26 - Taylor Deupree - Weather And Worn - Worn
27 - Stephen Steinbrink - Ugly Unknowns - Don't Ever Want To Die

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:13pm EDT

'What The Night Said'

PROGRAMA De 11 De MAIO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Thomas Feiner & Anywhen - The Opiates Revised
2 - Blueneck - Scars Of The Midwest - Amoc
3 - Apparat & Raz Ohara And The Odd Orchestra - Things To Be Frickled - Where He At
4 - John Foxx & Robin Guthrie - Mirrorball - Mirrorball
5 - Auburn Lull - Begin Civil Twilight - Arc Of An Outsider
6 - Adem - Takes - Laser Beam
7 - Hans Appelqvist - Sinfantin Och Mörkret - Tänk Att Himlens Alla Stjärnor
8 - Hans Appelqvist - Sinfantin Och Mörkret - Sju I Tre
9 - Alexi Murdoch - Towards The Sun - Slow Revolution
10 - Nick Drake - Five Leaves Left - Time Has Told Me
11 - Peter Broderick - Home - And It's Alright
12 - Woods - At Rear House - Night Creature
13 - Birdengine - The Black Dictaphone (EP) - And Accidents Fell From The Sky
14 - A Lily - I Dress My Ankles With God's Sweetest Words - A Song For Ron Mental And Sidney Bishop


2.ª parte:

15 - American Music Club - The Golden Age - The Sleeping Beauty
16 - Cortney Tidwell - Boys - Solid State
17 - Bersarin Quartet - Bersarin Quartet - Inversion
18 - Pascal Comelade W/ PJ Harvey - The No Dancing - Love To Soon
19 - Midori Hirano - Klo Yuri - Sora
20 - Johan Agebjorn - Mossebo - Shoreline
21 - Hanna Hukkelberg - Blood From A Stone - Crack
22 - Tara Jane O'Neil - A Ways Away - Howl
23 - Mia Vigar - True Adventures Happen Inside - Seaside
24 - Efterklang - Under Giant Trees - Hands Playing Butterfly
25 - I Am Oak - Ols Songd - Birches
26 - Jeff Zentner - Hymns To The Darkness - Promise Me That You Will Never Die
27 - Fuqugi - Gransofa + Nightingale - Nightingale
28 - Will Stratton - What The Night Said - I'd Hate To Leave You

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:22pm EDT

Queima lento

PROGRAMA De 04 De MAIO De 2009



1. parte:

1 - Peter Broderick - Home - Games Again
2 - Spokane - Little Hours - Singing
3 - Spokane - Little Hours - Minor Careers
4 - Novembro - À Deriva - Suspensão
5 - At Swim Two Birds - Quigley's Point - Darling
6 - Tujiko Noriko - Trust - Let Me See Your Face (Aus Remix)
7 - Misound - Stanze Di Te - Creta
8 - Susumu Yokota - A Flower White (EP) - Love Tendrelises (Montag Remix)
9 - Calidoscopio - Plug - Sad
10 - Alela Diane - To Be Still - Lady Divine
11 - Meg Baird - Dear Companion - Riverhouse In Tinicum
12 - Alexei Murdoch - Towards The Sun - Through The Dark
13 - Lhasa - Lhasa - Bells


2.ª parte:

14 - Jesca Hoop - Kismet - Enemy
15 - Mike Andrews - RHand On String - Tracings
16 - Helios - Unreleased Vol. 1 - Every Hair On Your Head
17 - Mint Julep - Songs About Snow - Stay
18 - Au Revoir Borealis - Dark Enough For Stars - The Winter Room
19 - Misound - Stanze Di Te - Quando E Sera
20 - Matteah Baim - Death Of The Sun - River
21 - Sarah Winchester - The Northeast Kingdom Demos - Northeast Kingdom
22 - The Cloud Wymn - A Seed Buried In The Ground - Begin Again
23 - Paul Duncan - Above The Trees - Memory Curves
24 - Jolie Holland - The Living And The Dead - The Future
25 - Tape - Luminarium - Moth Wings
26 - Shearwater - Rook - I Was A Cloud

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:29pm EDT

Fog & Smog

PROGRAMA De 27 De Abril De 2009



1. parte:

1 - (Smog) - Red Apple Falls - To Be Of Use
2 - Stephen Steinbrink - Ugly Unknowns - In Six Days
3 - Peter Broderick - Home - Esbern Snares Gade
4 - Old Jerusalem - Two Birds Blessing - The Guilt Albatros
5 - Mark Kozelek - Find Me, Ruben Olivares: Live In Spain - Mistress
6 - Stephen Steinbrink - Ugly Unknowns - South Of 13th
7 - Burial - Burial - Untitled
8 - Burial - Burial - Night Bus
9 - Johann Johannsson - IBM 1401 / A User's Manual - The Sun's Gone Dim And The Sky's Turned Black
10 - Low - The Curtain Hits The Cast - The Plan
11 - Sarah Winchester - The Northeast Kingdom Demos - Start To Row
12 - Ryuichi Sakamoto - Out Of Noise - In The Red
13 - Neko Case - Middle Cyclone - Magpie To The Morning
14 - Marissa Nadler - Little Hels - The Hole Is Wide
15 - Black Eyed Dog - Rhaianuladada (Songs To Sissy) - All For You


2.ª parte:

16 - Bill Callahan - Sometimes I Wish We Were An Eagle - Jim Cain
17 - Lady Of The Sunshine - Smoking Gun - Silver Revolver
18 - Colleen - Les Ondes Silencieuses - Sea Of Tranquility
19 - Iain Archer - To The Pine Roots - The Nightwatchman
20 - Bill Ryder-Jones - Film Music - Suzanne
21 - Mokyow - Variations Of Spiegel - Sunny-Side Flower
22 - The Antlers - Hospice - Wake
23 - Jana Hunter - There's No Home - There's No Home
24 - Jesper Norda - We Have The Guts (EP) - Let's Go To A Place Infected With Truth And Resist With All Of Our Hearts
25 - The Veils - Sun Gangs - Sun Gangs
26 - Nils Frahm - Anne Und Prelisten 5 - Titel 07
27 - Emma Tricca - Minor White - Lost In New York

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:34pm EDT

Come back.

PROGRAMA De 20 De Abril De 2009



1. parte:
1 - Jens Lekman - When I Said I Wanted To Be Your Dog - When I Said I Wanted To Be Your Dog
2 - Bill Callahan - Sometimes I Wish We Were An Eagle - Jim Cain
3 - M. Ward - Hold Time - Hold Time
4 - The Long Lost - The Long Lost - Past Perfect
5 - Kaki King - Dreaming Of Revenge - Life Being What It Is
6 - Ian Archer - To The Pine Roots - To Mend And Move Along
7 - Yes Please - For Now, For Then, For Them - Doubt
8 - Cat Power - You Are Free - Werewolf
9 - Peter Broderick - Float - Another Glacier
10 - T. - Bau - A Gun In My Hat
11 - Raz Ohara & The Odd Orchestra - Raz Ohara & The Odd Orchestra - Where He At
12 - Son Lux - At War With Walls & Mazes - Stay
13 - Hils Like White Elefants - Himalaya - Lilliput Steps
14 - Alla Polacca - Not The White 'P'? - A


2.ª parte:

15 - El Perro Del Mar - Love Is Not Pop - Is It Something (To Have Wept)
16 - The Battle Of Land And Sea - The Battle Of Land And Sea - You Are A Sailor
17 - The Antlers - The Hospice - Atrophy
18 - The Souls Release - Message To Bears/The Soul Release Split - Where The Trees Are Painted White
19 - The Veils - Sun Gangs - Scarecrow
20 - Birdengine - The Black Dictaphone (EP) - Mannequin
21 - Jagat Skad - Last Night When We Were Young - The Artist
22 - Johan Agebjorn - Mossebo - Dulciter Sommi
23 - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy - Chijimi (EP) - Face Him
24 - Castles - Hjem - I Want You Back
25 - Strand Of Oaks - Leave Ruin - Mourning Worker
26 - Wixel - Clouds - In Clouds
27 - Lhasa - Lhasa - Love Came Here

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:36pm EDT

Só o vento corre.

PROGRAMA De 06 De Abril De 2009



1. parte:
1 - Peter Broderick - Home - Games
2 - Peter Broderick - Home - Below It
3 - Laura Gibson - Beasts Of Seasons - Shadows On Parade
4 - Bill Ryder-Jones - Film Music - The Lemon Trees
5 - Bill Ryder-Jones - Film Music - Tonight We'll Light Your Candle
6 - Martin Grech - March Of The Lonely - Ashes Over Embers
7 - Doby Watson & A. P. Swearengin - Guitar Duets - Twelve
8 - Márcia - (...) - Melody
9 - The Lights Streaming Through The Sounds - Lights (EP) - Lights
10 - Flica - Windvane & Window - I (Haruka Nakamura Remix)
11 - Suki Ewers - Kind Of Hazy - Lazy
12 - Wixel - Clouds - Cloud Formation


2.ª parte:

13 - Micah P. Hinson - Micah P. Hinson And The Red Empire Orchestra - Dyin' Alone
14 - The Low Lows - Shinning Violence - Honey
15 - Saint Joan - The Wrecker's Lantern - Gone
16 - Brian Borcherdt - Coyotes - Tiny Mouths
17 - Paniyolo - I'm Home - Reverie
18 - Dollboy - A Beard Of Bees - Heavenly
19 - Luup - Distress Signal Code - Memories Of The Future
20 - Ian Archer - To The Pine Roots - Frozen Lake
21 - Nancy Wallace - Old Stories - The True Lovers Farewell
22 - Sarabeth Tucek - Sarabeth Tucek - Come Back, Balloon
23 - The Dreamers - Day For Night - One Day In The Woods
24 - Whitetree - Cloudland - Slow Ocean
25 - Neko Case - Middle Cyclone - Middle Cyclone

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 2:46pm EDT

ParaSempre.

PROGRAMA DE 30 DE MARÇO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - Bon Iver - For Emma, Forever Ago - Re:Stacks
2 - Peter Broderick - Home - Sickness Bury
3 - Inlets - Vestibule (EP) - See Her, Seer
4 - Gustavo Santaolalla - 21 Grams (OST) - Can Light Be Found In The Darkness
5 - Gustavo Santaolalla - 21 Grams (OST) - When Our Wings Are Cut, Can We Still FLight? (Performed By The Kronos Quartet)
6 - William Fitzsimmons - Goodnight - Everything Has Changed
7 - Alessis Ark - Notes From The Treehouse - Constellations
8 - Calidoscopio - Plug - Sad
9 - Hilde Marie Kjersen - A Killer For That Ache - A Killer For That Ache
10 - Gnac - Sevens - And Now It's Much Colder
11 - Antony & The Johnsons - Another World (EP) - Another World
12 - Robert Wyatt - Comic Opera - Stay Tuned
13 - Panda Bear - Person Pitch - Good Girl
14 - Iron & Wine - Unreleased Demos - Thousand Miles


2.ª parte:

15 - Grizzly Bear - Friend (EP) - Deep Blue Sea
16 - Kelly De Martino - Honest - Marilyn Monroe
17 - The Dellano Orchestra - A Little Girl, A Little Boy, And All The Snails They Have Drawn - Little Girl
18 - Squares On Both Sides - Indication - Telegraphy (With Yasuhiko Fukuzono)
19 - Dollboy - A Beard Of Bees - Heavenly
20 - Mary Gauthier - Between Daylight And Dark - Before You Leave
21 - Kelly Nesbit - Kell's Bells - Yes Yes
22 - Mariee Sioux - Faces In The Rocks - Flowers And Blood
23 - Arborea - Arborea - Black Mountain Road
24 - Leo Abrahams - The Grape And The Grain - The Northern Jane
25 - Hisato Higuchi - Butterfly Horse Street - A Hundred Signs Of Light
26 - Brown Bird - The Bottom Of The Sea - David And Bethsheba
27 - One Second Bridge - One Second Bridge - Take Me To The Moon
28 - Gravenhurst - The Western Lands - The Collector

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 10:08am EDT

O vento sempre música.

PROGRAMA DE 23 DE MARÇO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - Au Revoir Simone - Verses Of Confort, Assurance & Salvation - And Sleep Al Mar
2 - Cortney Tidwell - Don't Let Stars Keep Us Tangled Up - Tide
3 - Grouper - Dragging A Dead Dear Up A Hill - Disengaged
4 - Niobe - White Hats - Shirocco And Mistral
5 - Headlights - Some Racing, Some Stoping - Some Racing, Some Stoping
6 - Carrie - 1981 - Srita. Cometa
7 - Panyolo - I'm Home - Okaeri
8 - Pikelet - Pikelet - What's Sown Will Be Reaped
9 - Domingo - Domingo - Hold Your Horses
10 - Damien Jurado - Caught In The Trees - Sheets
11 - Idaho - The Forbidden (EP) - Run But You Ran
12 - My Morning Jacket - At Dawn - Bermuda Highway
13 - Balmorhea - Rivers Arms - San Solomon
14 - Peter Broderick - Home - Maps


2.ª parte:

15 - Andrew Bird - Noble Beast - Natural Disaster
16 - Elysian Fields - The Afterlife - Ashes In Winterlife
17 - Frozen Silence - Frozen Silence - Dream Of A Butterfly
18 - Daisy Chapman - And There Shall Be None - Our Mutual Friend
19 - Autumn Shade - Ezra Moon - Violet
20 - Freescha - Kids Fill The Floor - Whales Wave Goodbye
21 - David Karsten Daniels - Fear Of Flying - Evensong
22 - The Gift Machine - Goodbye/Goodluck - Tell Me How It Goes
23 - Jonathan Wilson - Frankie Ray - Yonder Lies My Love
24 - Panyolo - I'm Home - Snow Country
25 - The Postmarks - The Postmarks - End Of The Story
26 - Benjamin Finger - Woods Of Broccoli - Failing Watermath
27 - PQ - Louis On Earth/Countdown To Elise - The Cairo Truth
28 - Trespassers William - The Natural Order OF Things - I Could Go Back

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 6:35pm EDT

O vento que se veste.

PROGRAMA DE 16 DE MARÇO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - Michael Cashmore - The Snow Abides - How God Moved At Twilight
2 - Frakkur - Songs For The Little Boy - 9
3 - Midori Hirano - Klo Yuri - Sora
4 - Yes Please - For Now, For Then, For Them - Smoothie
5 - Son Lux - At War With Walls & Mazes - 10 09 09 War
6 - Alva Noto - Xerrox Vol.2 - Monophaser 2
7 - Sibylle Baier - Colour Green - The End
8 - Erica Buettner - (...) - Our Most Fragile Things
9 - Connor Oberst & Gillian Welch - Dark Was The Night - Lua
10 - Weinland - Breaks In The Sun - I Feel Wasted
11 - Alela Diane - Songs Whistled Through White Teeth - Lady Divine
12 - Yosushi Yoshida - Little Grace - Permanent Yesterday
13 - Peter Broderick - Home - Not At Home


2.ª parte:

14 - Mark Kozelek - Nights LP, 12 Songs By Mark Kozelek - Smokey (Demo Version)
15 - Great Lake Swimmers - Lost Channels - Concrete Heart
16 - Need More Sources - Shed - Twilight
17 - Au Revoir Borealis - dark Enough For Stars - The Winter Room
18 - Marissa Nadler - Little Hells - Mistress
19 - Elysian Fields - The Afterlife - Ashes In Winter Lights
20 - Mono - Hymn To The Immortal Wind - Follow The Map
21 - Bonnie 'Prince' Billy - Lie Down In The Light - What's Missing Is
22 - Bird By Snow - Songbread And Another Ocean - Lovers On Our Backs
23 - Tom Mcrae - Sad Songs For The Left Hand Alone - Fifty Miles Downriver
24 - Le Mepris - Le Mepris - Kuki
25 - Nancy Wallace - Old Stories - The Way You Lie
26 - Rafael Anton Irisarri - Hopes And Pasts Desires (7") - Watching As She Reels

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 6:41pm EDT

Alvura.

PROGRAMA DE 09 DE MARÇO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - Peter Broderick - Home - Games
2 - Peter Broderick - Home - And It's Alright
3 - Hauschka - Ferndorf - Eltern
4 - M. Ward - Hold Time - Hold Time
5 - Simone White - I Am The Man - Sweetest Love Song
6 - Ben Kweller - Changing Horses - Homeward Bound
7 - Strand OF Oaks - Leave Ruin - Sister Evangeline
8 - Will Straton - What The Night Said - I'D Hate To Leave You
9 - Laura Gibson - Beasts Of Seasons - Sleeper
10 - Leo Abrahams - The Grape And The Grain - From Here
11 - Laura Gibson - Beasts Of Seasons - Glory
12 - Erica Buettner - (...) - When It Goes
13 - Be Gulls - By The Beach - Look Hard Again


2.ª parte:

14 - The Gunshy - There's No Love In This War - November 14, 1944
15 - To Kill A Petty Bourgeoisie - The Patron - Window Shopping
16 - Dead Mellotron - Ghost Light Constellation (EP) - Untitled
17 - Wildbirds & Peacedrums - Heartcore - We Hold Each Other Song
18 - Squares On Both Sides - Indication - Temples 2
19 - Squares On Both Sides - Indication - The Lines We Seize
20 - Shugo Tokumaru - Exit - Sanganichi
21 - The Good Life - Help Wanted Nights - You Don't Feel Like Home To Me
22 - Marissa Nadler - Little Hells - Heart Paper Lover
23 - Ironomi - Ironomi - Hidamari
24 - Asa Irons & Swaan Miller - Asa Irons & Swaan Miller - Abacus
25 - Bosque Brown - Baby - Texas Sun
26 - Yes Please - For Now, For Then, For Them - Doubt
27 - Julie Doiron - I Can Wonder What You Did With Your Day - Blue
28 - Olafur Arnalds - Eulogy For Evolution - #1
29 - Mirah - (A)Spera - Education

Direct download: Vidro_Azul_de_09-03-09.mp3
Category:podcasts -- posted at: 6:20pm EDT

Silent Flight.

PROGRAMA DE 02 DE MARÇO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - Nick Drake - Pink Moon - Things Behind The Sun
2 - Peter Broderick - Home - It's Alright
3 - Will Cookson - Songs For A Sunday - Under The Yew
4 - The Dreamers - Day For Night - Out Of This World
5 - Daisy Chapman - And There Shall Be None - Our Mutual Friend
6 - The Divine Comedy - Absent Friends - Our Mutual Friend
7 - Mono - Hymn To The Immortal Wind - Silent Flight Sleeping Dawn
8 - Damien Jurado - Caught In The Trees - Paper Kite
9 - Jenn Grant - Echoes - I'll See You Again
10 - Jenn Grant - Echoes - Heartbreaker
11 - Laura Gibson - Beasts Of Seasons - Shadows On Parade
12 - Shelley Short - Water For The Day - May Song


2.ª parte:

13 - Strand Of Oaks - Leave Ruin - Sister Evangeline
14 - Valgeir Sigurosson - Ekvilibrium - Lungs, For Merrilee
15 - Entertainment For The Braindead - Hypersomnia - Sleeper
16 - Sera Cahoone - Only As The Day Is Long - You're Not Broken
17 - Hecq - Night Falls - I Am You
18 - Casiotone For The Painfully Alone - Advance Base Battery Life - Voice Of The Hospital
19 - Casiotone For The Painfully Alone - Advance Base Battery Life - It's A Crime
20 - Twilite - Bits & Pieces - I'll Never Answer
21 - Windmill - Puddle City Racing Lights - Replace Me
22 - David Beans - The Loss And Recovery (EP) - Remorse, Meet Recovery
23 - Tom Mcrae - Sad Songs For The Left Hand Alone - Sad Songs For The Left Hand Alone
24 - Akira Kosemura - Tiny Musical - Just A Few Minutes
25 - Tom Mcrae - Sad Songs For The Left Hand Alone - Wonderful Christmas
26 - Seaworthy - Map In Hands - Map In Hand Pt7
27 - The Tallest Man On Hearth - Shallow Graves - The Sparrow And The Medicine

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:30pm EDT

Uma casa: lugar preferido!

PROGRAMA DE 23 DE FEVEREIRO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - Son Lux - At War With Walls And Mazes - Prologue
2 - Son Lux - At War With Walls And Mazes - Stay
3 - T - T - Show Us
4 - Colortone Library - Colortone Library - Reminescences
5 - Odawas - The Blue Depths - Our Gantle Life Together
6 - Mint Julep - Songs About Snow - Aria
7 - Sleeps In Oysters - We Kept The Memories Locked Away Like The Beetles Of Our Childhood, Or How To Apreciate Someone Who's Always Around - Moth's Wings For Lisa
8 - Peter Broderick - Home - Below It
9 - Jenn Grant - Echoes - Where Are You Now
10 - Adrian Crowley - Long Distance Swimmer - Long Distance Swimmer
11 - Lost In The Trees - All Alone In An Empty House - All Alone In An Empty House
12 - Hauschka - Snowflakes And Carwrecks (EP) - Kindelsberg
13 - Hanne Hukelberg - Rykestrasse 68 - Berlin
14 - Timbre - Winter Comes To Wake You - Kyrie Eleison


2.ª parte:

15 - Teiter - The Singer - The Singer
16 - Seagull - Goodbye Weather - Spear
17 - The Avett Brothers - The Secongd Gleam - Souls Like The Wheels
18 - Desinterested - Behind Us - Grey Color
19 - Beautiful Leopard - Sometimes It Doesn't Work - Deep In The Blue
20 - A Whisper In The Noise - Dry Land - True Love Will Find You In The End
21 - Talons' - Songs For Babes - Sam
22 - Boy Is Fiction - Boy Is Fiction - Tomorrow Not Today
23 - Ola Podrida - Ola Podrida - The New Science
24 - Elvis Perkins - Ash Wednesday - Moon Women
25 - Mirah - (A)Spera - While We Have The Sun
26 - Nancy Wallace - Old Stories - The Way You Lie
27 - Sunken Foal - Fallen Arches - Dutch Elm
28 - The Long Lost - The Long Lost - Past Perfect

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 11:36am EDT

Uma certa luz

PROGRAMA DE 16 DE FEVEREIRO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - Antony & The Johnsons - The Crying Light - One Dove
2 - Sol Seppy - The Bells Of 1 2 - Ener One
3 - Peter Broderick - Hone - Games Again
4 - The Lights Streaming Through The Sounds - Lights (EP) - Lights
5 - Little Wings - Soft Pow'r - Scuby
6 - David Bazan - Daytrotter Session - Bands With Managers
7 - Damien Jurado - Now That I'm In Your Shadow - Montesano
8 - Jeff Buckley & Elizabeth Fraser - ... - All Flowers In Time Bend Towards The Sun
9 - Mint Julep - Songs About Snow - Arristea
10 - Said The Shark - Silly Killings - You'd Never Know
11 - Loren Dent - Empires And Milk - Work Song - Holmes Mill
12 - Rothko And Caroline Ross - A Place Between - Bow


2.ª parte:

13 - The Prayers And Tears Of Arthur Digbsy Sellers - Psalterie - Come Ye Sinners Poor And Needy
14 - (Smog) - The Doctor Came At Dawn - All Your Women Things
15 - Bedroom - La Casa Dins La Casa - El Suro De L'Amo
16 - Boxhead Ensemble - Quartets - Two
17 - The Be Good Tanyas - Hello Love - Hello Love
18 - Kevin Drew - Various Dark Was The Night - Love Vs. Porn
19 - Implex Grace - Through Luminescent Passages II - Sunrise Over Paradise
20 - Tobias Froberg - For Elisabeth Wherever She Is - See What We Do To Us
21 - Flowers From The Man Who Shot Your Cousin - Hapless - Postcards From A River
22 - Chihei Hatakeyama - Dedication - Illusion Of Memory III
23 - Entertainment For The Braindead - Hypersomnia - New Year's Eve
24 - Riceboy Sleeps - Various Dark Was The Night - Happiness

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:23pm EDT

Azuis.

PROGRAMA DE 09 DE FEVEREIRO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - Destroyer - Your Blues - Certain Things You Ought To Know
2 - Max Richter - Songs Form Before - Verses
3 - Max Richter - Songs Form Before - Sunlight
4 - Sleeps In Oysters - We Kept The Memories Locked Away Like The Beetles Of Our Childhood, Or How To Appreciate Someone Who’s Always Around - Moyh's Wings For John
5 - Rockettothesky - Medea - Elephant Van Sant
6 - Elegi - Varde - Sovnens Kvelertak
7 - Justin Vernon & Aaron Dessner - Various Dark Was The Night - Big Red Machine
8 - Bon Iver - Blood Bank (EP) - Babys
9 - Yann Tiersen & Shannon Wright - Yann Tiersen & Shannon Wright - Something To Live For
10 - Shannon Wright - Over The Sun - Avalanche
11 - Isobell Campbell And Mark Lanegan - Sunday At Devil Dirt - Seafaring Song
12 - Maxine Funke - Lace - Can't Make Done
13 - Headless Heroes - The Silence Of Love - Hey Who Really Cares
14 - Alessis Ark - Notes From The Treehouse - Constellations


2.ª parte:

15 - Noiserv - One hundred Miles From Thoughtlessness - Welcome Party
16 - Noiserv - One hundred Miles From Thoughtlessness - Bullets On Parade
17 - Grizzly Bear - Yellow House - Reprise
18 - Au Revoir Borealis - Dark Enough For Stars - Breeze In The Tree
19 - Au Revoir Borealis - Dark Enough For Stars - The Winter Room
20 - Melpo Mene - Bring The Lions Out - Under The Moon
21 - Beautiful Leopard - Sometimes It Doesn' Work - Richters
22 - Goldmund - Corduroy Road - Thousand Miles
23 - Seagull - Goodbye Weather - Crow
24 - Patrick Bell - Snow - Snow Pt2
25 - Astrophagus - For Boating - Losing Kind
26 - Stars Of The Lid - The Tired Sounds Of Stars Of The lid - Ballad Of Distances, Part1
27 - The Decemberists - Various Dark Was The Night - Sleepless

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 6:08pm EDT

A rapariga com um diamante no lugar do coração.

PROGRAMA DE 02 DE FEVEREIRO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - Shearwater - Rook - The Hunter's Star
2 - The Dreamers - Day For Night - Goodnight Farewell My Friend
3 - The Dreamers - Day For Night - Michael
4 - M. Ward - Hold Time - Hold Time
5 - Kaada - Music For Moviebikers - Smiger
6 - Au Revoir Borealis - Dark Enough For Stars - After The Snowstorm
7 - Au Revoir Borealis - Dark Enough For Stars - Maps Of The Sky
8 - Gregor Samsa - Over Air - Three
9 - Jessica Bailiff - Old Things - Shadow
10 - Susanna - Flower Of Evil - Who Knows Where The Times Goes
11 - Alela Diane - To Be Still - White As Diamonds
12 - Jolie Holland - The Living And The Dead - The Future
13 - Andrew Bird - Noble Beast - Oh No!
14 - Andrew Bird - Noble Beast - Natural Disaster
15 - Trespassers William - Noble House (EP) - Thousand


2.ª parte:

16 - Vetiver - Tight Knit - Down From Above
17 - Cubs - Stonewater - Jimjam
18 - Small Sur - We Live In Houses Made Of Wood - Sea Stones
19 - Damon & Naomi - Within These Walls - Red Flower
20 - Rafael Anton Irisarri - Hopes And Past Desires - Watching As She Reels
21 - Thomas Feiner & Anywhen - The Opiates (Revised) - For Now
22 - Sebastien Shuller - Happiness - 1978
23 - Dawn Landes - Fireproof - Twilight
24 - Grey Anne - Facts N Figurines - Super Lazy
25 - Efterklang - Under Giant Trees - Hands Playing Butterfly
26 - Tamas Wells - Two Years In April - Three Courses And An Open Canoue
27 - Richard Swift - Dressed Up For Letdown - The Opening Band
28 - Jonathan Wilson - Frankie Ray - Your Easr Are Burning
29 - Cubs - Stonewater - Opening Doors
30 - Anthony Reynolds With Vashti Bunyan & Charlotte Greig - Bees Dream Flower And You Summer's Meadow Breathe - Just So You Know

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:46pm EDT

A noite esclarece.

PROGRAMA DE 26 DE JANEIRO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - The Smiths - The Boy With The Thorn In His Side (EP) - Asleep
2 - David Beans - The Loss And Recovery - Remorse, Meet Recovery
3 - M83 - Before The Dawn Heals Us - Farewell/Goodbye
4 - Logh - North - A New Hope
5 - M. Ward - Hold Time - Hold Time
6 - Devendra Banhart - Smokey Rolls Down Thunder Canyon - Freely
7 - Damien Jurado - Caught In The Trees - Everything Trying
8 - Alela Diane - To Be Still - Lady Divine
9 - Micah Blue Smaldone - The Red River - Pale Light
10 - Jesse Sykes & The Sweet Hereafter - Gentleness Of Nothing (EP) - Be It Me, Or Be It None
11 - Barzin - Notes To An Absent Lover - The Dream Song
12 - Antony & The Johsons - The Crying Light - Her Eyes Are Underneath The Ground


2.ª parte:

13 - Bill Callahan - Woke On A Whaleheart - Night
14 - Loney, Dear - Dear John - Harm
15 - Son Lux - At War With Walls & Mazes - Epilogue
16 - Son Lux - At War With Walls & Mazes - Tell
17 - Centro-Matic - Dual Hawks - From This I Will Awake
18 - Centro-Matic - Dual Hawks - Jornada Del Muerto #20
19 - American Music Club - Mercury - Gratitude Walks
20 - On Travel - Remove Your Head From That Lonely Crown - Outro
21 - Bosques De Mi Mente - Lo-Fi - El Niño QUe Ya No Existe
22 - Desinterested - Behind Us - Grey Color
23 - Lonely Drifter Karen - Grass Is Singing - Giselle
24 - Chihei Hatakeyama - Dedication - Illusion Of Memory I
25 - Octoberman - Run From Safety - Chasing Ambulances
26 - Amiina - Kurr - Sexfaldur
25 - The Dreamers - Day For Night - One Day In The Woods

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:24pm EDT

Luto iluminado.

PROGRAMA DE 19 DE JANEIRO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - The Mountain Goats & Kaki King - Black Peer Tree (EP) - Black Peer Tree
2 - The Abbasi Brothers - Something Like Nostalgia - Clouds Are Sleeping
3 - Antony & The Johnsons - The Crying Light - One Dove
4 - B Fachada - Viola Braguesa - Canção Da Mimi
5 - Said The Shark - Silly Killings - You'd Never Know
6 - Said The Shark - Silly Killings - Miss You Most
7 - The Innocence Mission - Street Map (EP) - You Draw The Streets Of Rome
8 - On Travel - Remove Your Head From That Lonely Crown - Untitled
9 - Richmond Fontaine - The Fitzgerald - The Janitor
10 - The Shivers - Beaks To The Moon - There Is No Reason
11 - Mount Eerie - Split - Through The Trees
12 - Seabear - Teenage Kicks - Piano Hands
13 - Butcher The Bar - Sleep At Your Own Speed - Rounds


2.ª parte:

14 - Neil Halstead - Oh! Mighty Engine - Baby I Grew You A Beard
15 - Ryland Bouchard - Seeds - Awake All Night
16 - Andrew Bird - Useless Creatures - Sigh Monster
17 - Andrew Bird - Noble Beast - Natural Disaster
18 - Chris Bathgate - Wait, Skeleton (EP) - Salt Year
19 - Husband & Wife - Dark Dark Woods - England Lives
20 - Immune - Sound Inside - Fathers Falling
21 - Quiet Bears - We Are All Legend - One Hundred Flashlights
22 - Jagat Skad - Last Night When We Were Young - The Artist
23 - Motoro Faam - ... And Water Cycles - And Infiltrations
24 - The Longest Day - Night Falls - The Voices Fell Silent
25 - Okieson - Tomorrow's Gone - Tomorrow's Gone

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:33pm EDT

Meia claridade.

PROGRAMA DE 12 DE JANEIRO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - Nick Drake - Five Leaves Left - Saturday Sun
2 - El Perro Del Mar - From The Valley To The Stars - Do Not Despair
3 - Pamela Wyn Shannon - Courting Autumn - Fare-Thee-Forlorn
4 - Pantaleimon - Cloudburst - Cloudburst
5 - Joe Gideon And The Shark - Two Years Good, Four Ears Better - Mr. Dead & Mrs. Free
6 - Jonathan Wilson - Frankie Ray - Your Ears Are Burning
7 - Majessic Dreams - Beautiful Day - Clocks
8 - Majessic Dreams - Beautiful Day - Beautiful Days
9 - Martin Grech - March Of The Lonely - Ashes Over Ambers
10 - Lanterna - Highways - Adriatic
11 - Faunts - High Expectations/Low Results - Gone With The Day


2.ª parte:

12 - Okay - Huggable Dust - Already
13 - Doug Burr - On Promenade - Blood Runs Downhill
14 - SonVer - SonVer - Anonima
15 - Pooma - Persuader - The Shore
16 - The Year Of - Slow Days - Sleep
17 - The Sleeping Years - We're Becoming Islands One By One - The Lockkeeper's Cottage
18 - Wixel - Wixel Plays Sonic Youth - Schizofrenia
19 - Luup - Distress Signal Code - From Here
20 - Serafina Steer - Cheap Demo Bad Science - By This River
21 - Soy Un Caballo - Les Heures De Raison - Volet
22 - Ironomi - Ironomi - Hidamari
23 - Nancy Wallace - Old Stories - The Way You Lie
24 - Tim Hecker - An Imaginary Country - Paragon Point
25 - Lucky Fonz III - Life Is Short - Jane On The Roof

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 5:42pm EDT

Lento arder.

PROGRAMA DE 05 DE JANEIRO DE 2009



1. parte:

1 - Jonathan Wilson - Frankie Ray - Your Ears Are Burning
2 - David Karsten Daniels - Sharp Teeth - We Go Right On
3 - Nick Cave & Warren Ellis - The Assassination Of Jesse James... - Song For Jesse
4 - The More Shallows - More Deep Cuts - Ask Me About Jon Stross
5 - Castanets - In The Vines - The Night Is When You Can Not See
6 - Fleet Foxes - Sun Giant (EP) - Innocent Son
7 - Dakota Suite - The End Of Trying - Hands Swollen With Grace
8 - Thomas Feiner & Anywhen - The Opiates Revised - For Now
9 - Elephant Parade - Elephant Parade - Boat Song
10 - Sigur Rós - Takk - Andvari
11 - The Sea - The Boats Are In The Boat - No More Wasting Chances
12 - Callers - Fortune - Rone
13 - Domingo - Domingo - A Good Thing
14 - I Am Oak - Ols Songd - Birches


2.ª parte:

15 - Jonquil - Lions - Magdalen Bridge
16 - Will Cookson - Songs For A Sunday - Under The Yew
17 - Daniel Ledwell - Two Over Seven - Daisy, You Are A Liar
18 - Oto Efekt - Living Room (EP) - Song For Eduardo
19 - Butcher The Bar - Sleep At Your Own Sleep - The Boy You Miss The Most
20 - I Am Oak - Ols Songd - Honeycomb
21 - Ryland Bouchard - Seeds - Woke Up Alone
22 - Fennesz - Black Sea - Grey Scale
23 - Ryland Bouchadr - Seeds - Bye Bye Love
24 - Tomasz Bednarczyk - Painting Sky Together - Tokyo
25 - The Bowerbirds - Hymns For A Dark Horse - The Marble Godwit
26 - Hurray For The Riff Raff - It Don't Mean I Don't Love You - Amelia's Song
27 - Octoberman - Run From Safety - Chasing Ambulances
28 - Near The Parenthesis - Of Soft Construction - Trailing
29 - Noah And The Whale - Peaceful, The World Lays Me Down - Hold My Hand As I'm Lowered

Category:podcasts -- posted at: 4:58pm EDT


Vidro Azul is a radio show. :: Broadcast on SBSR, RUC, EuradioNantes and RUM) :: hosted by Ricardo Mariano


Click on the image

Vidro Azul ("Blue Glass"): its broadcastings began in RUC-Radio University of Coimbra, later extending to Radio Radar and now on Radio SBSR. In its two-hour duration, this author’s project explores melancholic sonorities also experimenting, boundarylessly, with beautiful ethereal landscapes. Through several genres ranging from folk, glitch, indietronica, neoclassical, ambient, jazz, indie pop, minimal among others, themes are blended in an intentional attempt to create a coherent harmony.


-->


Syndication

Categories

Archives

October 2009
S M T W T F S
     
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31